The building permit or- eepand reviewed plan shall be kept on the site of the work until the completion of the project or a certificate of occupancy or certificate of completion is issued by the building official. Work requiring a permit shall not commence until the permit holder or his agent posts the permit card in a conspicuous location on the premises. The permit shall be protected from the weather and located in such position as to allow the building official or representative to conveniently make the required entries thereon. 105.8 Notice of commencement. As per Section 713.135, Florida Statutes, when any person applies for a building permit, the authority issuing such permit shall print on the face of each permit card in no less than 14- point, capitalized, boldfaced type: "WARNING TO OWNER YOUR FAILURE TO RECORD A NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT MAY RESULT IN YOUR PAYING TWICE FOR IMPROVEMENTS TO YOUR PROPERTY. IF YOU INTEND TO OBTAIN FINANCING, CONSULT WITH YOUR LENDER OR AN ATTORNEY BEFORE RECORDING YOUR NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT" 13 105.9 Asbestos.